204 Walnut St Three Oaks, MI 49128
Estimated Value: $254,700 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Walnut St, Three Oaks, MI 49128 and is currently estimated at $306,925, approximately $228 per square foot. 204 Walnut St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $69,000 | $13,200 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $42,000 | $3,400 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $42,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $41,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $46,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $43,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map