204 Westline Dr Hazleton, IA 50641
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $161,924
4
Beds
4
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Westline Dr, Hazleton, IA 50641 and is currently estimated at $147,981, approximately $171 per square foot. 204 Westline Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Little Husky Learning Center, Wings Park Elementary School, and Parkside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Weekley Jimmy
Bought by
D & L Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & L Land Llc | $3,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $150,630 | $18,490 | $132,140 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $117,930 | $16,510 | $101,420 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $116,870 | $16,510 | $100,360 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $96,200 | $13,100 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $96,200 | $13,100 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $89,140 | $12,100 | $77,040 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $89,140 | $12,100 | $77,040 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $80,990 | $12,100 | $68,890 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $80,990 | $12,100 | $68,890 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $85,640 | $12,000 | $73,640 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $85,640 | $12,000 | $73,640 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $85,640 | $12,000 | $73,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map