204 Wheat St Cayuga, NY 13034
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Wheat St, Cayuga, NY 13034 and is currently estimated at $248,500, approximately $134 per square foot. 204 Wheat St is a home with nearby schools including Andrew J. Smith Elementary School, Union Springs Middle School, and Union Springs Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $112,100 | $31,000 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $112,100 | $31,000 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $112,100 | $31,000 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $112,100 | $31,000 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $947 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map