6183 Center St Cayuga, NY 13034
Estimated Value: $207,407 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6183 Center St, Cayuga, NY 13034 and is currently estimated at $239,602, approximately $104 per square foot. 6183 Center St is a home with nearby schools including Andrew J. Smith Elementary School, Union Springs Middle School, and Union Springs Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Guy Robert W
Bought by
Gilmore Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Smith Sean M
Bought by
Guy Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Martin | $84,000 | Louis Contiguglia | |
| Guy Robert W | $75,000 | -- | |
| Guy Robert W | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $112,300 | $35,000 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $112,300 | $35,000 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $112,300 | $35,000 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $112,300 | $35,000 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map