NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Wilder Ave Colonial Beach, VA 22443

Estimated Value: $304,027

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
8,451 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of August 2013

IN THE HEART OF "COLONIAL BEACH"! SEAFOOD GALORE! BEACH IS WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE! CUTE AS A BUTTON CAPE COD WITH FINISHED ATTIC SPACE!! $50.00 APPLICATION FEE PER ADULT. $210.00 PER QTR IN ADDITION TO MONTHLY RENT FOR WATER/SEWER & TRASH

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joan Neal

(540) 775-5661 jnealsells@gmail.com RE/MAX Supercenter License #0225086665 Listed on: 02/12/2013

RE/MAX Supercenter

Last Renter's Agent

Andrea Wilkins

(540) 775-6555 butlergary24@gmail.com King George Realty

King George Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 8,451

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $875
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, gutter cleaning, insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, exterior maintenance, minor interior maintenance, trash removal, windows/screens
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 2/12/13
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20816

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

8,451 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2013-02-12
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 875.00
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Gutter Cleaning, Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Exterior Maintenance, Minor Interior Maintenance, Trash Removal, Windows/Screens
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dining Area
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20816

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Catts Brian J and Catts Mary F
Bought by
Lfc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$304,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,884
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,143

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lfc Properties Llc $220,000 Fidelity National Title
Lfc Properties Llc $220,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lfc Properties Llc $220,000
Closed Lfc Properties Llc $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2013 08/24/13 Rented $825 -5.7% --
08/11/2013 08/11/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2013 02/12/13 For Rent $875 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $658 $156,600 $47,500 $109,100
2024 $658 $156,600 $47,500 $109,100
2023 $626 $156,600 $47,500 $109,100
2022 $626 $156,600 $47,500 $109,100
2021 $614 $132,800 $47,500 $85,300
2020 $624 $132,800 $47,500 $85,300
2018 $531 $132,800 $47,500 $85,300
2017 -- $132,800 $47,500 $85,300
2016 $518 $132,800 $47,500 $85,300
2015 -- $128,200 $47,500 $80,700
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $129,700 $47,500 $82,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002227454

Bright MLS

APN: 3A2-2-84-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.