204 Willowoak Ct Unit 264 Warwick, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $414,922 - $451,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Willowoak Ct Unit 264, Warwick, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $425,731, approximately $383 per square foot. 204 Willowoak Ct Unit 264 is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ambrose Robert S and Ambrose Marilyn Merron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,300
Outstanding Balance
$24,203
Interest Rate
6.65%
Estimated Equity
$401,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Robert S | $137,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrose Robert S | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |