204 Winterberry Loop Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Winterberry Loop, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $387,090, approximately $153 per square foot. 204 Winterberry Loop is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Meadow Glen Elementary, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Clark Ann M
Bought by
Clark Ann M and Ann M Clark Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Clark Ann M and Ann M Clark Revocable Living T
Bought by
Clark Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Clark Ann M
Bought by
Clark Ann M and Ann M Clark Revocable Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Clark Ann M and Ann M Clark Revocable Living T
Bought by
Clark Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Clark Ann M
Bought by
Clark Ann M and Ann M Clark Revocable Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Grigg David B and Grigg Anita R
Bought by
Clark Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,266
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Grigg David B and Grigg Anita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,443
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Ann M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Clark Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Ann M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Grigg David B | $216,293 | None Available | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Ann M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mungo Homes Inc | $32,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Mungo Homes Inc | $10,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigg David B | $32,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,347 | $9,430 | $1,581 | $7,849 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $9,430 | $1,581 | $7,849 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $9,430 | $1,581 | $7,849 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $9,430 | $1,581 | $7,849 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $8,200 | $1,200 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $8,200 | $1,200 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $8,200 | $1,200 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $8,200 | $1,200 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,780 | $1,200 | $7,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map