210 Winterberry Loop Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Winterberry Loop, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $404,670, approximately $156 per square foot. 210 Winterberry Loop is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Meadow Glen Elementary, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Steven David Zumbrun
Bought by
Hartman Eric and Hartman Angileigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,069
Outstanding Balance
$168,713
Interest Rate
3.58%
Estimated Equity
$235,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Hunter Brian M and Hunter Jennifer H
Bought by
Bickley James P and Bickley Elizabeth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Hunter Brian M and Hunter Jennifer H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Eric | -- | -- | |
| Bickley James P | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Hunter Brian M | $207,000 | -- | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Eric | $213,069 | |
| Closed | Hartman Eric | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Bickley James P | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,866 | $9,806 | $2,000 | $7,806 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $9,806 | $2,000 | $7,806 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $9,806 | $2,000 | $7,806 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $9,806 | $2,000 | $7,806 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $8,680 | $1,400 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $8,680 | $1,400 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $8,680 | $1,400 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $8,279 | $1,400 | $6,879 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $8,260 | $1,200 | $7,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,650 | $1,200 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map