204 Wintermist Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,334 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Wintermist Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $489,334, approximately $295 per square foot. 204 Wintermist Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Bought by
Butler Butler J and Butler Marilyn N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Butler J | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $432,572 | $160,000 | $272,572 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $432,572 | $160,000 | $272,572 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $300,447 | $98,000 | $202,447 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $300,447 | $98,000 | $202,447 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $300,447 | $98,000 | $202,447 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $300,447 | $98,000 | $202,447 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $247,267 | $88,000 | $159,267 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $247,267 | $88,000 | $159,267 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $247,267 | $88,000 | $159,267 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $247,267 | $88,000 | $159,267 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $235,299 | $76,000 | $159,299 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $235,299 | $76,000 | $159,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map