210 Wintermist Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Wintermist Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $480,538, approximately $266 per square foot. 210 Wintermist Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Cossin Daniel Michael
Bought by
Cossin Ashley Carter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Gossin Daniel Michael and Gossin Ashley Carter
Bought by
Gossin Daniel Michael and Gossin Ashley Carter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Wisniewski Anthony
Bought by
Gossin Daniel Michael and Carter Ashley Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,850
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Wisniewski Anthony and Brown David E
Bought by
Wisniewski Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Chupp Rebecca Graham and Andrews David
Bought by
Wisniewski Anthony and Brown David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,320
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Budlong Gladice
Bought by
Chupp Rebecca Graham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,350
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Ramdass Gladice and Budlong Gladice
Bought by
Budlong Rick A and Budlong Gladice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cossin Ashley Carter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cossin Ashley Carter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gossin Daniel Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gossin Daniel Michael | $226,500 | None Available | |
| Wisniewski Anthony | -- | Kensington Title | |
| Wisniewski Anthony | $193,000 | -- | |
| Chupp Rebecca Graham | $163,000 | -- | |
| Budlong Rick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cossin Ashley Carter | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gossin Daniel Michael | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gossin Daniel Michael | $203,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Wisniewski Anthony | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wisniewski Anthony | $16,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wisniewski Anthony | $154,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Chupp Rebecca Graham | $154,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Budlong Rick A | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $426,792 | $160,000 | $266,792 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $426,792 | $160,000 | $266,792 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $297,250 | $98,000 | $199,250 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $297,250 | $98,000 | $199,250 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $297,250 | $98,000 | $199,250 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $297,250 | $98,000 | $199,250 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $246,945 | $88,000 | $158,945 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $246,945 | $88,000 | $158,945 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $246,945 | $88,000 | $158,945 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $246,945 | $88,000 | $158,945 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $233,350 | $76,000 | $157,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,350 | $76,000 | $157,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map