Seller's Agent in 2019
John Curri
Realty World Curri Properties
(321) 961-4487
1 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $791,000
Bring your horses to this unique property minutes from the Indian River Lagoon and I-95. Featuring 2 large barns with a total of 12 stalls, a tack room, grooming stall, and feed room with electric and water throughout; this is the ultimate horse lover's dream. Your horses will enjoy the round pen, exercise arenas, jump pen, and holding arenas while you enjoy the beautiful 4 bedroom (4th bedroom is used as an office), 3 full bath home with a custom kitchen, hardwood floors, screened patio and pool, gorgeous fireplace with a 3 car garage. Also enjoy extra storage in a separate utility shed and a spacious workshop. This is a must see for anyone who has ever dreamed of owning their own equestrian estate!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty World Curri Properties License #3105835 Listed on: 02/11/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Patti George
Mutter Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Grady | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Foley Jennifer L | $145,000 | State Title Partners | |
| George Grady A | $460,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Hellmann Edward | -- | -- | |
| Hellmann Edward F | $335,000 | State Title Partners Llp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Grady A | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellmann Edward F | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Sold | $460,000 | -8.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2019 03/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | For Sale | $500,000 | +8.7% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -5.6% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -1.9% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | For Sale | $539,900 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $286,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $281,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $261,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $244,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $234,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $200,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $196,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $192,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $188,400 | $52,000 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $187,100 | $48,000 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $185,620 | $48,000 | $137,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Curri
Realty World Curri Properties
(321) 961-4487
1 in this area
227 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Cindy Rhoton
Realty World Curri Properties
(321) 794-4817
106 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Patti George
Mutter Realty
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
spc.rets.687790
spc.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 820294
APN: 29-37-12-00-00796.0-0000.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.