3135 Kramer Ln Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Kramer Ln, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $700,375, approximately $265 per square foot. 3135 Kramer Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Littrell Charles H and Littrell Mae G
Bought by
Moccia Joseph and Moccia Roberta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moccia Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $255,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $248,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $241,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $225,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $222,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $217,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $213,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $209,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $204,770 | $36,400 | $168,370 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $203,350 | $33,600 | $169,750 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $201,740 | $33,600 | $168,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map