Seller's Agent in 2023
Parker Stone
Keller Williams Tri-Lakes
(417) 294-2294
84 in this area
751 Total Sales
Property Id: 1539822
Ground floor unfurnished studio unit #13 available for the tourism season. 3 minutes to Silver Dollar City, 5 minutes to Indian Point Marinas, 10 minutes to Super Walmart Branson West, and 15 minutes to Titanic Museum and Branson's' famous 76 Strip. A safe and secure place to stay in Indian Point.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Tri-Lakes License #2004010086 Listed on: 03/29/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Parker Stone
Keller Williams Tri-Lakes
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $800 | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Price Changed | $800 | -9.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $880 | +10.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $850,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.6% | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Price Changed | $900,000 | -2.7% | -- |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | For Sale | $925,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Price Changed | $925,000 | -2.6% | -- |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $950,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $30,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $30,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $28,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $28,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $28,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $28,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $28,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $28,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,690 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Parker Stone
Keller Williams Tri-Lakes
(417) 294-2294
84 in this area
751 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2023
somo.rets.526000839
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
s
Buyer's Agent in 2023
somo.rets.somo.526000839
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60219209
APN: 13-3.0-05-002-001-006.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.