2040 Laura Ct Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $381,439 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,193
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Laura Ct, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $390,110. 2040 Laura Ct is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Kankakee Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Larry Power Road Dev Llc
Bought by
Zettergren Anthony and Zettergren Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zettergren Anthony | $280,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,412 | $141,783 | $9,276 | $132,507 |
| 2024 | $9,412 | $130,117 | $8,751 | $121,366 |
| 2023 | $9,117 | $120,479 | $8,103 | $112,376 |
| 2022 | $7,917 | $100,314 | $8,658 | $91,656 |
| 2021 | $7,768 | $96,348 | $8,467 | $87,881 |
| 2020 | $7,268 | $92,092 | $8,240 | $83,852 |
| 2019 | $7,597 | $90,832 | $7,443 | $83,389 |
| 2018 | $7,508 | $89,267 | $7,110 | $82,157 |
| 2017 | $7,317 | $85,518 | $6,937 | $78,581 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $84,254 | $6,834 | $77,420 |
| 2015 | $6,997 | $81,916 | $6,766 | $75,150 |
| 2014 | $6,974 | $84,084 | $6,766 | $77,318 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,661 | $6,766 | $79,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map