2040 Mcnab Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Mcnab Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,262,891, approximately $623 per square foot. 2040 Mcnab Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Metzger Oberg Patricia
Bought by
Metzger Oberg Patricia and Patricia Metzger Oberg Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,835
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,092,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Metzger Oberg Patricia
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Oberg James Dean
Bought by
Metzger Oberg Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Oberg James Dean and Metzger Oberg Patricia
Bought by
Oberg James Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Oberg James Dean and Metzger Oberg Patricia
Bought by
Metzger Oberg Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Soubry Irene T and Irene T Soubry Living Trust
Bought by
Oberg James Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Soubry Irene T
Bought by
Soubry Irene T and The Irene T Soubry Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzger Oberg Patricia | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Metzger Oberg Patricia | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Metzger Oberg Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Metzger Oberg Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Oberg James Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Metzger Oberg Patricia | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Oberg James Dean | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Soubry Irene T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzger Oberg Patricia | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Metzger Oberg Patricia | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Oberg James Dean | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $177,911 | $35,758 | $142,153 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $174,423 | $35,057 | $139,366 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $171,004 | $34,370 | $136,634 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $167,652 | $33,697 | $133,955 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $164,366 | $33,037 | $131,329 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $159,493 | $32,058 | $127,435 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $156,367 | $31,430 | $124,937 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $150,297 | $30,210 | $120,087 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $148,041 | $29,757 | $118,284 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $145,142 | $29,175 | $115,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map