2040 N 78th Glen Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $271,762 - $289,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 N 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $280,441, approximately $211 per square foot. 2040 N 78th Glen is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Manuel Pena Jr. School, Raul H. Castro Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Vann Marcus Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,080
Outstanding Balance
$56,089
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Hendrix Robert Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vann Marcus Wayne | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $149,954 | First American Title | |
| Hendrix Robert Daniel | $140,620 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $90,925 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vann Marcus Wayne | $86,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrix Robert Daniel | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $8,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $7,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $14,150 | $2,830 | $11,320 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $12,400 | $2,480 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $12,130 | $2,420 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $9,820 | $1,960 | $7,860 |
| 2015 | $968 | $8,650 | $1,730 | $6,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map