2040 Parsons Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,171,356
Studio
--
Bath
22,300
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Parsons Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $1,171,356, approximately $52 per square foot. 2040 Parsons Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Elementary School, South High School, and Millennium Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Fabeck Barbara L and Baron Trust
Bought by
C & J Real Estate & Equipment Investment
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,250
Outstanding Balance
$294,538
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$876,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & J Real Estate & Equipment Investment | $515,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C & J Real Estate & Equipment Investment | $386,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,826 | $242,100 | $21,390 | $220,710 |
| 2024 | $26,826 | $242,100 | $21,390 | $220,710 |
| 2023 | $17,685 | $242,100 | $21,390 | $220,710 |
| 2022 | $15,696 | $209,300 | $35,140 | $174,160 |
| 2021 | $15,763 | $209,300 | $35,140 | $174,160 |
| 2020 | $15,655 | $209,300 | $35,140 | $174,160 |
| 2019 | $14,990 | $182,010 | $30,560 | $151,450 |
| 2018 | $17,792 | $182,010 | $30,560 | $151,450 |
| 2017 | $15,330 | $182,010 | $30,560 | $151,450 |
| 2016 | $15,686 | $180,250 | $30,590 | $149,660 |
| 2015 | $20,641 | $180,250 | $30,590 | $149,660 |
| 2014 | $8,480 | $105,000 | $30,590 | $74,410 |
| 2013 | $4,202 | $105,000 | $30,590 | $74,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map