2040 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $64,223 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,665
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $122,306. 2040 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $19,900 | $12,200 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $226 | $19,900 | $12,200 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $279 | $19,600 | $11,900 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $199 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $423 | $15,200 | $9,400 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $382 | $15,200 | $9,400 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $363 | $15,200 | $9,400 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $359 | $15,200 | $9,400 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $362 | $15,200 | $9,400 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $346 | $15,200 | $9,400 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $363 | $15,200 | $9,400 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $340 | $15,200 | $9,400 | $5,800 |
| 2013 | $340 | $15,200 | $9,400 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map