2040 Skye St Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,137 - $891,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Skye St, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $833,534, approximately $623 per square foot. 2040 Skye St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Miller Lisa J and Miller Lisa
Bought by
Lisa Miller Family Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Clarke John G
Bought by
Miller Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1979
Sold by
Lauter Rodney B and Lauter Patricia Ann
Bought by
Miller Lisa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Miller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Lisa J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Miller Lisa J | $175,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Lisa J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $268,948 | $130,634 | $138,314 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $263,675 | $128,073 | $135,602 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $258,506 | $125,562 | $132,944 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $253,438 | $123,100 | $130,338 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $248,470 | $120,687 | $127,783 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $245,923 | $119,450 | $126,473 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $241,102 | $117,108 | $123,994 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $236,375 | $114,812 | $121,563 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $231,741 | $112,561 | $119,180 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $227,198 | $110,354 | $116,844 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $223,786 | $108,697 | $115,089 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $219,403 | $106,568 | $112,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map