20400 Leap Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,702,101 - $2,107,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,267
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20400 Leap Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,996,525, approximately $379 per square foot. 20400 Leap Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Magnolia Progressive Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Everhart Eric E and Everhart Maria P
Bought by
Everhart Eric E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Eric E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,959 | $755,526 | $215,791 | $539,735 |
| 2024 | $9,959 | $740,712 | $211,560 | $529,152 |
| 2023 | $10,586 | $726,189 | $207,412 | $518,777 |
| 2022 | $9,441 | $711,951 | $203,346 | $508,605 |
| 2021 | $9,270 | $697,992 | $199,359 | $498,633 |
| 2019 | $9,001 | $677,292 | $193,447 | $483,845 |
| 2018 | $8,433 | $664,012 | $189,654 | $474,358 |
| 2016 | $8,078 | $638,230 | $182,291 | $455,939 |
| 2015 | $7,948 | $628,644 | $179,553 | $449,091 |
| 2014 | $7,968 | $616,330 | $176,036 | $440,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map