20403 Pebble Glen Dr Estero, FL 33928
Verdana Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,121 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20403 Pebble Glen Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $439,530. 20403 Pebble Glen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Torres Jorge Enrique and Pijeira Robert Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,340
Outstanding Balance
$434,518
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Tpl-Land-Sub Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jorge Enrique | $453,600 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $471,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jorge Enrique | $445,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $323,790 | $90,440 | $233,350 |
| 2024 | $6,647 | $371,868 | $184,909 | $186,307 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $86,270 | $86,270 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $30,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $28,181 | $28,181 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map