20406 Brian Way Tehachapi, CA 93561
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20406 Brian Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561. 20406 Brian Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Romo David L and Romo Bernice I
Bought by
Romo David L and Romo Bernice I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Decker James E and Decker Mildred
Bought by
Decker James E and Decker Mickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo David L | -- | -- | |
| Decker James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $314,531 | $63,853 | $250,678 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $308,364 | $62,601 | $245,763 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $302,319 | $61,374 | $240,945 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $296,392 | $60,171 | $236,221 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $290,582 | $58,992 | $231,590 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $287,604 | $58,388 | $229,216 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $287,604 | $58,388 | $229,216 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $276,438 | $56,122 | $220,316 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $271,019 | $55,022 | $215,997 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $265,706 | $53,944 | $211,762 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $261,716 | $53,134 | $208,582 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $256,591 | $52,094 | $204,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map