20407 79th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
East Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20407 79th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $786,142, approximately $585 per square foot. 20407 79th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including College Place Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Linda Sue
Bought by
Baldwin Ronald W and Baldwin Darla K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,104
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$780,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Brian and Pinneo Gregory
Bought by
Nelson Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Ronald W | $130,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Nelson Linda Sue | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Ronald W | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Linda Sue | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,016 | $772,800 | $616,000 | $156,800 |
| 2025 | $5,001 | $720,300 | $571,000 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $708,300 | $559,000 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $764,700 | $584,000 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $588,500 | $452,000 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $473,800 | $355,000 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $442,700 | $326,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $382,100 | $278,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $336,700 | $241,000 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $305,000 | $213,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $298,800 | $204,000 | $94,800 |
| 2013 | $2,485 | $215,000 | $138,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map