20408 126th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,487,000 - $1,636,070
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20408 126th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,570,518, approximately $823 per square foot. 20408 126th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Fortiner Samuel and Fortiner Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,111
Outstanding Balance
$134,318
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,436,200
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortiner Samuel | $757,986 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortiner Samuel | $176,111 | |
| Open | Fortiner Samuel | $506,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,706 | $1,357,000 | $610,000 | $747,000 |