2041 Carnegie Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Carnegie Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $707,066, approximately $437 per square foot. 2041 Carnegie Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez and Raquel
Bought by
Irr 2022 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irr 2022 Trust | -- | Ventura Legacy Group Apc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $228,297 | $79,818 | $148,479 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $223,821 | $78,253 | $145,568 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $219,433 | $76,719 | $142,714 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $215,131 | $75,215 | $139,916 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $210,913 | $73,740 | $137,173 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $208,752 | $72,985 | $135,767 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $204,659 | $71,554 | $133,105 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $200,647 | $70,151 | $130,496 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $196,714 | $68,776 | $127,938 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $192,858 | $67,428 | $125,430 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $189,963 | $66,416 | $123,547 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $186,244 | $65,116 | $121,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map