NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2041 Coronado Place Unit B Orange, TX 77630

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $162,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2024

Beautiful just remodeled 3 bedroom 1 bathroom house in Orange, TX

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Juliana Escobar

Lugary, LLC License #0731162 Listed on: 01/31/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,017

Home Design

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • West Orange-Stark Elementary School
  • West Orange-Stark Middle School
  • West Orange-Stark High School

Additional Features

  • 9,017 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Charlemont Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/31/24
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,017 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2024-01-31

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.207
  • Subdivision Name: Charlemont Place
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48361:R31834
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1523.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Section 8 Approved
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Street Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Pet Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: WEST ORANGE-STARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 270 - West Orange-Cove Consolidated
  • High School: WEST ORANGE-STARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WEST ORANGE-STARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Prejean Paul Bradley
Bought by
Charlotteville Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$145,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,925
Outstanding Balance
$64,440
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Gautreaux Lesylee J and Estate Of Harold J Prejean

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Charlotteville Investments Llc -- Capital Title
Prejean Paul Bradley -- George Barron
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Charlotteville Investments Llc $71,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Rented $1,145 0.0% --
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Price Changed $1,145 -11.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/31/2024 01/31/24 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,552 $141,915 $7,755 $134,160
2024 $3,532 $141,135 $7,755 $133,380
2023 $3,352 $135,315 $7,755 $127,560
2022 $3,505 $128,555 $7,755 $120,800
2021 $3,507 $125,215 $7,755 $117,460
2020 $2,108 $75,005 $7,755 $67,250
2019 $2,189 $75,195 $7,755 $67,440
2018 $1,448 $51,645 $7,755 $43,890
2017 $2,127 $75,875 $7,755 $68,120
2016 $2,041 $72,958 $7,755 $65,203
2015 $1,928 $71,382 $7,755 $63,627
2014 $1,928 $69,647 $7,755 $61,892
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25891737

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 002315-000230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.