2041 E St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 E St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $998,377, approximately $476 per square foot. 2041 E St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nazareth Teresa and The Nazareth Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Llesenia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Llesenia
Bought by
Martinez Ruben Zepeda and Martinez Llesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Ambriz Esperanza and Ambriz Pedro C
Bought by
Martinez Liesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Ambriz Pedro and Ambriz Esperanza
Bought by
Ambriz Pedro C and Ambriz Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Teresa | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $303,000 | Servicelink | |
| Martinez Ruben Zepeda | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Liesenia | $640,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ambriz Pedro C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Liesenia | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Liesenia | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambriz Pedro C | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $242,483 | $135,526 | $106,957 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $237,730 | $132,870 | $104,860 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $233,069 | $130,265 | $102,804 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $228,500 | $127,711 | $100,789 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $224,021 | $125,208 | $98,813 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $221,726 | $123,925 | $97,801 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $217,378 | $121,495 | $95,883 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $213,118 | $119,114 | $94,004 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $208,939 | $116,778 | $92,161 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $204,844 | $114,489 | $90,355 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $201,769 | $112,771 | $88,998 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $197,817 | $110,562 | $87,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map