NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2041 Eagles Rest Dr Apopka, FL 32712

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $494,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,747 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $318,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,840 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Enjoy driving into the Eagles Rest neighborhood nestled in Errol Estates with beautiful oak trees shading all of the homes. When entering into the home, your attention will be drawn to the living area with a wood-burning fireplace and built-in book shelves. The dining room has a view out to the front yard and is convenient to the kitchen with granite counter tops and an island provided for more counter space when cooking meals. The bonus room is overlooking the golf course fairway, so you'll have no rear neighbors. A wet bar is located in the bonus room, which will allow for a great room for guests to gather when entertaining. The split floor plan will make all guests feel comfortable when staying because of the privacy. The master bathroom has a garden tub and separate shower stall. The indoor laundry room has plenty of space. In all, the indoor space gives provides plenty of room. Don't forget the outdoors...a screened patio will allow you to enjoy watching the sandhill cranes along with other wildlife that makes the fairway their home. Great neighbors and a great location will make you fall in love with this home. Convenient to Downtown Apopka, a short drive to Mount Dora, Altamonte Springs, and Orlando. Restaurants, shopping, and much more are easy to get to by 441 or the 429. This is a home that you'll want to see, so make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Staker

WATSON REALTY CORP. License #3006328 Listed on: 07/19/2020

WATSON REALTY CORP.

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Young

HOMEVEST REALTY License #3233578

HOMEVEST REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,080

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 12,479 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • West Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned R-3

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,747 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Amber Ucci Association, Phone Number (386) 310-2831
  • Visit Association Website
  • Eagles Rest Ph 02A Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,080

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2747
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 3399
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12479
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5878920?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5878920?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 2270
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97846
  • Price per Sq Ft: 115.76
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97846
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 93.56
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Ventilator, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Skylight(s), Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0110F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Golf, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Amber Ucci
  • Phone: 386-310-2831
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: lelandmanagment.com/community_portal/content?id=38
  • Association Email: aucci@lelandmanagement.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 225
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 18.75
  • Total Monthly Fees: 18.75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wolf Lake Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 28-20-32-2270-00-070
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, On Golf Course
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer and Buyer's Agent are responsible for checking all pet restrictions.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and Buyer's Agent are responsible for checking all lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3080
  • Tax Block: 1017
  • Tax Book Number: 10/46
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2020
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Anthony Robert W and Estate Of Gordon H Adler
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$318,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.15%
Current Estimated Value
$474,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,391
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,609

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Adler Gordon H
Bought by
Gordon Pudge Adler Foundation Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Adler Gordon H
Bought by
Adler Kim and Adler Gordon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Adler Kim K and Adler Christa
Bought by
Adler Gordon H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Clark James E and Clark Alma K
Bought by
Adler Gordon and Adler Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Masclet Gerard and Masclet Monique
Bought by
Clark James E and Clark Alma K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sturup Oscar A $318,000 Attorney
Gordon Pudge Adler Foundation Llc -- Attorney
Adler Gordon H -- Attorney
Adler Kim $192,700 Sunbelt Title Agency
Adler Gordon H -- Attorney
Adler Gordon $410,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Clark James E $220,000 --
Masclet Gerard $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sturup Oscar A $238,000
Previous Owner Masclet Gerard $30,000
Previous Owner Masclet Gerard $175,000
Previous Owner Masclet Gerard $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $318,000 -2.2% $116 / Sq Ft
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2020 07/18/20 For Sale $325,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,497 $410,540 $120,000 $290,540
2025 $3,497 $420,000 $120,000 $300,000
2024 $3,203 $255,655 -- --
2023 $3,203 $241,214 $0 $0
2022 $3,070 $234,188 $0 $0
2021 $3,023 $227,367 $0 $0
2020 $4,157 $266,062 $65,000 $201,062
2019 $3,080 $227,623 $0 $0
2018 $3,035 $222,397 $0 $0
2017 $2,954 $246,509 $55,000 $191,509
2016 $2,948 $240,871 $55,000 $185,871
2015 $2,920 $231,455 $55,000 $176,455
2014 $2,942 $214,125 $55,000 $159,125
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5878920

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-2028-2270-00-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.