2041 Edith St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Edith St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $110,688, approximately $56 per square foot. 2041 Edith St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Crews Carol J
Bought by
Robinson Naila N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Gitcho Jan R
Bought by
Crews Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,650
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Carbondale Bank Of
Bought by
Gitcho Jan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,650
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Naila N | $132,750 | None Available | |
| Crews Carol J | $40,500 | None Available | |
| Gitcho Jan R | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Naila N | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crews Carol J | $25,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $964 | $9,396 | $1,638 | $7,758 |
| 2023 | $908 | $8,336 | $1,453 | $6,883 |
| 2022 | $865 | $7,641 | $1,332 | $6,309 |
| 2021 | $838 | $7,169 | $1,250 | $5,919 |
| 2020 | $843 | $7,084 | $1,235 | $5,849 |
| 2019 | $780 | $6,961 | $1,214 | $5,747 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $12,486 | $1,214 | $11,272 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $12,486 | $1,214 | $11,272 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $12,486 | $1,214 | $11,272 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,486 | $1,214 | $11,272 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,018 | $1,214 | $12,804 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,018 | $1,214 | $12,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map