2041 Travesia Ln Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Travesia Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $481,145, approximately $319 per square foot. 2041 Travesia Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Peralta Sugey Margarita and Peralta Sugey M
Bought by
Avila Edgar Omar Peralta and Peralta Sugey Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,709
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Avila Edgar Omar Peralta
Bought by
Peralta Sugey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Calderon Enrique
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Calderon Enrique and Calderon Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,212
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Edgar Omar Peralta | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Peralta Sugey M | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Peralta Sugey M | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $266,710 | None Available | |
| Calderon Enrique | $320,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Edgar Omar Peralta | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Peralta Sugey M | $155,944 | |
| Closed | Peralta Sugey M | $4,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Enrique | $256,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $204,975 | $76,865 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $200,957 | $75,358 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $197,018 | $73,881 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $193,156 | $72,433 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $189,369 | $71,013 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $187,428 | $70,285 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $183,754 | $68,907 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $180,152 | $67,556 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $176,621 | $66,232 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $173,159 | $64,934 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $170,559 | $63,959 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $167,219 | $62,707 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map