20410 Barnard Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20410 Barnard Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,004,806, approximately $661 per square foot. 20410 Barnard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Luu Lan Man
Bought by
Chan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,954
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Luu Lan Man
Bought by
Luu Lan Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Wang Yan
Bought by
Luu Lan Man
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Long Chik Wai
Bought by
Wang Yan and Luu Lan Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Elizabeth | $500,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Luu Lan Man | -- | Southland Title | |
| Luu Lan Man | -- | -- | |
| Wang Yan | $195,000 | Orange Coast Title Of Los An |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Elizabeth | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luu Lan Man | $123,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Yan | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $557,755 | $446,205 | $111,550 |
| 2024 | $6,982 | $546,819 | $437,456 | $109,363 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $536,098 | $428,879 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $525,587 | $420,470 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $515,282 | $412,226 | $103,056 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $297,092 | $160,278 | $136,814 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $291,268 | $157,136 | $134,132 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $279,959 | $151,035 | $128,924 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $275,755 | $148,767 | $126,988 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $270,354 | $145,853 | $124,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map