Seller's Agent in 2022
Charity Middleton
Noll Team Real Estate
(260) 348-6822
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,959 - $213,000
Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home in Villa Nova Estates. Do not miss your chance at this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer Logan L | -- | None Available | |
| Tieman Eugene W | -- | Commonwealth/Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Gessner Ethan K | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gessner Ethan K | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherer Logan L | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $172,300 | $30,100 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $164,800 | $30,100 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $127,600 | $17,300 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $118,300 | $17,300 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $115,300 | $17,300 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $963 | $106,900 | $17,300 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $108,400 | $17,300 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $860 | $96,000 | $17,300 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $806 | $93,700 | $17,300 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $695 | $89,800 | $17,300 | $72,500 |
| 2013 | $714 | $91,500 | $17,300 | $74,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charity Middleton
Noll Team Real Estate
(260) 348-6822
111 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202202787
APN: 02-20-18-328-016.000-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.