20412 Julliard Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $971,200 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20412 Julliard Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,051,300, approximately $746 per square foot. 20412 Julliard Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Szymanski Dorothea H
Bought by
Szymanski Dorothea H and Dorothea Szymanski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Szymanski Dorothea H
Bought by
Szymanski Dorothea H and Dorothea Szymanski Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Lewallen Larry K and Lewallen Dorothea H
Bought by
Lewallen Larry K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Dorothea H | -- | None Available | |
| Szymanski Dorothea H | -- | None Available | |
| Lewallen Larry K | -- | None Available | |
| Lewallen Larry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $435,832 | $264,440 | $171,392 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $427,287 | $259,255 | $168,032 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $418,910 | $254,172 | $164,738 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $410,697 | $249,189 | $161,508 |
| 2021 | $5,215 | $402,645 | $244,303 | $158,342 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $181,458 | $73,749 | $107,709 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $177,901 | $72,303 | $105,598 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $170,996 | $69,497 | $101,499 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $168,429 | $68,454 | $99,975 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $165,131 | $67,114 | $98,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map