20414 80th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
East Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,521 - $986,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20414 80th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $966,380, approximately $590 per square foot. 20414 80th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including College Place Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Ware Brooke M and Schlameus Brooke M
Bought by
Paschel Jarrett M and Fell Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,821
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Schlameus Janet M
Bought by
Schlameus Brooke M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paschel Jarrett M | $610,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Schlameus Brooke M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paschel Jarrett M | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,805 | $882,300 | $606,000 | $276,300 |
| 2025 | $5,761 | $824,100 | $561,000 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $816,100 | $553,000 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $5,719 | $839,600 | $578,000 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $636,600 | $439,000 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $537,500 | $344,000 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $506,100 | $316,000 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $441,700 | $270,000 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $391,500 | $233,000 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $355,300 | $206,000 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $333,400 | $198,000 | $135,400 |
| 2013 | $2,829 | $244,800 | $131,000 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map