Estimated Value: $699,000 - $759,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20415 County Road 50, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $727,636, approximately $307 per square foot. 20415 County Road 50 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John P Dugan Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dugan John P | $457,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Mitchell Michael A | $615,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dugan John P | $365,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,831 | $597,900 | $126,000 | $471,900 |
| 2023 | $7,898 | $605,100 | $126,000 | $479,100 |
| 2022 | $8,142 | $596,000 | $131,000 | $465,000 |
| 2021 | $7,720 | $555,000 | $125,000 | $430,000 |
| 2020 | $7,513 | $523,000 | $114,000 | $409,000 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $483,000 | $104,000 | $379,000 |
| 2018 | $7,522 | $482,000 | $104,000 | $378,000 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $500,000 | $104,000 | $396,000 |
| 2016 | $7,388 | $464,000 | $94,000 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $7,482 | $464,000 | $94,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $426,000 | $77,000 | $349,000 |
Map
- 20410 Larkin Rd
- 7815 Corcoran Trail W
- 2041# Larkin Rd
- 20168 78th Place
- 20180 79th Ave
- 8008 Xyloid Ln
- 19949 79th Ave
- 19955 79th Ave
- 8012 Xyloid Ln
- 20132 79th Ave
- 20117 79th Ave
- 8019 Walnut Ln
- 20111 79th Ave
- 20105 79th Ave
- 20099 79th Ave
- 19940 79th Ave
- 19970 79th Ave
- 20039 79th Ave
- 20033 79th Ave
- 20094 80th Ave
- 20415 County Road 50
- 20503 County Road 50
- 20405 County Road 50
- 20420 County Road 50
- 7720 Corcoran Trail E
- 7760 Corcoran Trail E
- 7770 Corcoran Trail E
- 20603 County Road 50
- 7710 Corcoran Trail W
- 7745 Corcoran Trail E
- 20305 County Road 50
- 7780 Corcoran Trail E
- 7730 Corcoran Trail W
- 7715 Corcoran Trail W
- 7790 Corcoran Trail E
- 20239 County Road 50
- 20225 County Road 50
- 7775 Corcoran Trail E
- 7735 Corcoran Trail W
- 7780 Corcoran Trail W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.