Estimated Value: $565,270 - $622,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20415 Eidelweiss St NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $587,568, approximately $258 per square foot. 20415 Eidelweiss St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
T H Construction Of Anoka Inc
Bought by
Frebault Philip F and Frebault Meaghan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Dirtworks Inc
Bought by
T H Construction Of Anoka Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frebault Philip F | $282,255 | -- | |
| T H Construction Of Anoka Inc | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,615 | $540,900 | $150,400 | $390,500 |
| 2025 | $4,132 | $517,400 | $125,200 | $392,200 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $506,600 | $126,300 | $380,300 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $493,800 | $108,400 | $385,400 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $507,800 | $115,800 | $392,000 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $406,900 | $90,800 | $316,100 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $371,500 | $72,800 | $298,700 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $359,100 | $68,100 | $291,000 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $353,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $340,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,700 | $79,400 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,900 | $67,000 | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map