20417 E Walnut Canyon Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,745,000 - $2,505,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,178
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20417 E Walnut Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,102,026, approximately $503 per square foot. 20417 E Walnut Canyon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Porto Louis D
Bought by
Saito Toshiyuki and Saito Yoko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Saito Toshiyuki
Bought by
Saito Toshiyuki and Saito Yoko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saito Toshiyuki | $620,000 | None Available | |
| Saito Toshiyuki | -- | None Available | |
| Saito Toshiyuki | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,926 | $1,150,625 | $367,944 | $782,681 |
| 2024 | $13,926 | $1,128,065 | $360,730 | $767,335 |
| 2023 | $13,591 | $1,105,947 | $353,657 | $752,290 |
| 2022 | $13,315 | $1,084,263 | $346,723 | $737,540 |
| 2021 | $13,061 | $1,063,004 | $339,925 | $723,079 |
| 2019 | $12,650 | $1,031,477 | $329,844 | $701,633 |
| 2018 | $12,115 | $1,011,253 | $323,377 | $687,876 |
| 2017 | $11,564 | $991,426 | $317,037 | $674,389 |
| 2016 | $11,209 | $971,987 | $310,821 | $661,166 |
| 2015 | $11,279 | $957,388 | $306,153 | $651,235 |
| 2014 | $11,290 | $938,635 | $300,156 | $638,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map