2042 Cold Springs Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $263,021 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Cold Springs Dr, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $271,505, approximately $199 per square foot. 2042 Cold Springs Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Arbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Mount Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$111,204
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mount Joseph | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $213,000 | $37,200 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $195,600 | $37,200 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $180,500 | $35,400 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $180,400 | $33,700 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $158,300 | $25,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $157,500 | $25,500 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $153,700 | $25,500 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $144,400 | $26,500 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $132,000 | $24,500 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $34 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map