Estimated Value: $489,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 E Oakridge Ct, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $641,338, approximately $478 per square foot. 2042 E Oakridge Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Vance Bryon G and Vance Kristin M
Bought by
Royer Roman A and Royer Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$143,724
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$497,614
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer Roman A | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royer Roman A | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |