Estimated Value: $206,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Frontier Rd, Galva, KS 67443 and is currently estimated at $279,008, approximately $172 per square foot. 2042 Frontier Rd is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Moundridge Elementary School, Moundridge Middle School, and Moundridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Law Jon G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Jon G | $19,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $25,312 | $5,905 | $19,407 |
| 2024 | $30 | $22,921 | $5,947 | $16,974 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $22,254 | $5,185 | $17,069 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $21,369 | $3,033 | $18,336 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $21,369 | $3,033 | $18,336 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $21,045 | $3,108 | $17,937 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $20,962 | $3,781 | $17,181 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $20,926 | $4,126 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $20,555 | $4,090 | $16,465 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $20,340 | $3,993 | $16,347 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,925 | $3,051 | $16,874 |
| 2014 | $848 | $20,294 | $2,649 | $17,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map