Seller's Agent in 2026
Aubra Palermo
RE/MAX Unites
(815) 297-1778
393 Total Sales
Dakota School District, Spacious Split-Level Home with Heated Garage all on a Dead End Street. Located in the highly rated Dakota School District, this split-level home offers space, comfort, convenience and affordability with solar panels and situated on nearly half an acre. The upper level features a vaulted living room that opens to the dining area, plus a bright kitchen with abundant cabinet space and access to a 16' x 15' deck, perfect for grilling or relaxing outdoors. The partially fenced backyard includes a 12' x 8' storage shed and firepit area, ideal for pets, play, and entertaining. Upstairs you’ll also find three bedrooms and a full bath. The exposed lower level adds even more living space with a family room, game or recreation area with kitchenette or dry bar, two additional bedrooms, a second full bath, and a large laundry plus craft area. A heated 24' x 22' garage provides year-round comfort and extra workspace. Conveniently located near IL Highway 20 for easy commuting, this home offers the perfect blend of space, and location — an opportunity you won’t want to miss. Some of the furniture may be virtually staged, no alterations or changes to the home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Unites License #471007310 Listed on: 11/10/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -0.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $191,250 | +47.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $130,000 | -14.5% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Price Changed | $152,000 | -1.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -3.1% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,537 | $43,272 | $4,428 | $38,844 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $42,725 | $4,372 | $38,353 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $39,586 | $4,051 | $35,535 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $39,586 | $4,051 | $35,535 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $32,713 | $4,051 | $28,662 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $32,072 | $3,972 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $31,755 | $3,933 | $27,822 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $30,945 | $3,933 | $27,012 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $30,420 | $3,843 | $26,577 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $29,970 | $3,786 | $26,184 |
| 2013 | $1,953 | $31,451 | $3,973 | $27,478 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Aubra Palermo
RE/MAX Unites
(815) 297-1778
393 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NON-NWIAR Member
NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Brown
The Siedenburg Group
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202506988
APN: 07-14-22-301-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.