2042 Pleasant Ave Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Pleasant Ave, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $267,575, approximately $223 per square foot. 2042 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Harold J & J M Torborg Ret
Bought by
Torborg James and Torborg Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Harold J & J M Torborg Ret
Bought by
Torborg James and Torborg Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torborg James | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Torborg James | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $244,500 | $60,000 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $235,700 | $60,000 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $235,700 | $45,000 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $179,100 | $45,000 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $179,100 | $45,000 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $157,900 | $45,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $151,500 | $45,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $134,700 | $45,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $126,000 | $45,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map