Estimated Value: $579,000 - $609,163
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20420 Gladiola St NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $593,791, approximately $307 per square foot. 20420 Gladiola St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Bofenkamp Eric T and Bofenkamp Sarah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
T H Construction Of Anoka Inc
Bought by
Swanson Eric A and Swanson Stacey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Dirtworks Inc
Bought by
T H Construction Of Anoka Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bofenkamp Eric T | $309,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Eric A | $312,740 | -- | |
| T H Construction Of Anoka Inc | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bofenkamp Eric T | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,269 | $610,100 | $150,400 | $459,700 |
| 2025 | $4,780 | $577,700 | $125,200 | $452,500 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $570,800 | $126,300 | $444,500 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $572,000 | $108,400 | $463,600 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $574,200 | $115,800 | $458,400 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $481,400 | $90,800 | $390,600 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $443,300 | $72,800 | $370,500 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $423,100 | $68,100 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $409,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $387,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $365,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $365,500 | $79,400 | $286,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,900 | $67,000 | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map