20428 Ashford Cir Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,383
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20428 Ashford Cir, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $967,578, approximately $220 per square foot. 20428 Ashford Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Patterson Garnet L and Patterson Jill A
Bought by
Patterson Garnet L and Patterson Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Patterson Garnet L and Patterson Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,215
Interest Rate
8.07%
Estimated Equity
$964,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Garnet L | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Garnet L | $125,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Garnet L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,783 | $310,959 | $60,483 | $250,476 |
| 2023 | $22,982 | $277,716 | $54,017 | $223,699 |
| 2022 | $20,070 | $252,952 | $49,200 | $203,752 |
| 2021 | $18,938 | $236,647 | $46,029 | $190,618 |
| 2020 | $18,567 | $229,978 | $44,732 | $185,246 |
| 2019 | $18,010 | $223,823 | $43,535 | $180,288 |
| 2018 | $17,431 | $217,388 | $42,283 | $175,105 |
| 2017 | $17,128 | $212,314 | $41,296 | $171,018 |
| 2016 | $16,675 | $205,035 | $39,880 | $165,155 |
| 2015 | $16,255 | $197,815 | $38,476 | $159,339 |
| 2014 | $16,255 | $196,440 | $38,209 | $158,231 |
| 2013 | $16,255 | $198,987 | $38,704 | $160,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map