2043 E 4th St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 E 4th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $397,866, approximately $266 per square foot. 2043 E 4th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Alexander Hamilton Elementary, Van Buren Elementary School, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Paniagua Humberto
Bought by
Acevedo Felipe and Acevedo Ester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,621
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Paniagua Leticia
Bought by
Paniagua Humberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Felipe | $218,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Paniagua Humberto | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Paniagua Humberto | $60,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acevedo Felipe | $174,400 | |
| Closed | Acevedo Felipe | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $236,464 | $99,518 | $136,946 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $231,828 | $97,567 | $134,261 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $227,283 | $95,654 | $131,629 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $222,828 | $93,779 | $129,049 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $218,460 | $91,941 | $126,519 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $216,221 | $90,999 | $125,222 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $211,982 | $89,215 | $122,767 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $207,826 | $87,466 | $120,360 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $203,751 | $85,751 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $202,070 | $84,070 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $104,000 | $23,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $104,000 | $23,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map