2043 E Main St Quincy, CA 95971
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 E Main St, Quincy, CA 95971. 2043 E Main St is a home located in Plumas County with nearby schools including Plumas Charter School and Plumas Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Lancaster Rae L
Bought by
Dmg Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Perkins William J
Bought by
Lancaster Rae L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmg Enterprises Llc | $250,000 | Cal Sierra Title | |
| Lancaster Rae L | $322,500 | Cal Sierra Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dmg Enterprises Llc | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Rae L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $195,209 | $100,814 | $94,395 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $181,585 | $96,900 | $84,685 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $222,322 | $144,869 | $77,453 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $217,052 | $142,029 | $75,023 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $207,881 | $140,573 | $67,308 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $201,373 | $137,817 | $63,556 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $191,779 | $135,115 | $56,664 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $188,818 | $132,466 | $56,352 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $201,550 | $129,869 | $71,681 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $195,467 | $127,919 | $67,548 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $193,483 | $125,414 | $68,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map