2043 Ocaso Place Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Ocaso Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,016,320, approximately $331 per square foot. 2043 Ocaso Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Sahagun Glen G and Sahagun Jennifer S
Bought by
Sahagun Family Trust and Sahagun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Sahagun Glen G and Sahagun Jennifer S
Bought by
Sahagun Glen G and Sahagun Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Sahagun Glen G and Sahagun Jennifer S
Bought by
Sahagun Glen G and Sahagun Jennifer S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Pinnacle Oxnard 35 Lp
Bought by
Sahagun Glen G and Sahagun Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahagun Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sahagun Glen G | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Sahagun Glen G | -- | None Available | |
| Sahagun Glen G | $487,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sahagun Glen G | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahagun Glen G | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,577 | $692,372 | $346,187 | $346,185 |
| 2024 | $8,577 | $678,797 | $339,399 | $339,398 |
| 2023 | $8,344 | $665,488 | $332,744 | $332,744 |
| 2022 | $8,086 | $652,440 | $326,220 | $326,220 |
| 2021 | $8,062 | $639,648 | $319,824 | $319,824 |
| 2020 | $8,218 | $633,092 | $316,546 | $316,546 |
| 2019 | $7,885 | $620,680 | $310,340 | $310,340 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $608,510 | $304,255 | $304,255 |
| 2017 | $7,016 | $596,580 | $298,290 | $298,290 |
| 2016 | $6,987 | $583,000 | $294,000 | $289,000 |
| 2015 | $6,993 | $560,000 | $282,000 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $6,201 | $505,000 | $254,000 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map