2043 Petersen Way Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,056 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Petersen Way, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $304,764, approximately $233 per square foot. 2043 Petersen Way is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Whitley Veronica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,543
Outstanding Balance
$182,738
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Moore's Ponte Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Veronica B | $213,410 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $210,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley Veronica B | $209,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $274,200 | $70,000 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $264,600 | $70,000 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $256,100 | $70,000 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $228,300 | $70,000 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $209,400 | $70,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $210,600 | $70,000 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $777 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map