2043 Spirea Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Spirea Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $708,119, approximately $321 per square foot. 2043 Spirea Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
New Home Company Northern California Llc
Bought by
Jefferson Michael and Yumang Loralie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Arroyo Cap I Llc
Bought by
New Home Company Northern California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Blc Vacaville Llc
Bought by
Arroyo Cap I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Arroyo Cap I Llc
Bought by
Western Alliance Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Michael | $686,500 | Placer Title | |
| New Home Company Northern California Llc | $5,322,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Arroyo Cap I Llc | $6,125,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Western Alliance Bank | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arroyo Cap I Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,480 | $712,175 | $222,853 | $489,322 |
| 2024 | $10,480 | $698,212 | $218,484 | $479,728 |
| 2023 | $10,251 | $369,954 | $132,294 | $237,660 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $129,700 | $129,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $119,020 | $119,020 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $117,800 | $117,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $23,857 | $23,857 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map