NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
2 Baths
2,390 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2043 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60618. 2043 W Addison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John James Audubon Elementary School, Lake View High School, and St Benedict Preparatory School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,871 $71,001 $35,498 $35,503
2024 $15,871 $71,001 $35,498 $35,503
2023 $15,471 $75,220 $46,875 $28,345
2022 $15,471 $75,220 $46,875 $28,345
2021 $15,126 $75,220 $46,875 $28,345
2020 $12,206 $54,792 $19,500 $35,292
2019 $12,369 $61,564 $19,500 $42,064
2018 $12,161 $61,564 $19,500 $42,064
2017 $10,685 $49,635 $17,250 $32,385
2016 $9,941 $49,635 $17,250 $32,385
2015 $9,095 $49,635 $17,250 $32,385
2014 $7,103 $38,284 $13,500 $24,784
2013 $6,963 $38,284 $13,500 $24,784
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.